News of the deaths of classmates' parents, spouses, children, and grandchildren sadden all of us.  However, we don't have the means to include full obituaries of these auxiliary family members on our website.  Please continue to notify us about these terrible losses, and we will share that news with classmates, because they often want to send a card, write an e-mail, or even contact family members via social media, to express their sympathy.  If possible, send a link to where classmates could access your loved one's obituary, and we will share that information, also.
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2022
Don Anderson  
Bonita Bueghly (Johannsen)  
Jerry Klimisch (St. Mary's '61)  
Douglas Vavra  
Bill Vint  
Karen Wilcox (Camp)  

2021
Chuck Drew  
Brother Patrick (Dale) Harris, Osb  
Linda Shaffer (Svec)  

2020
Phyllis Halverson (Green)  
Jeanice Wirstlin (Johnston)  

2019
Marsha Holm  
Dennis Lane  
Bob Nall  
Robert Propp  
Terry White  

2018
John (Butch) Nash  
Doug Zatechka  

2017
Dave Cooper  
Pat Pinney (Cornwell)  
Jean Swanson (Clawson)  

2016
Judy Birchard (Henson)  
Larry Halverson  
Bob Troutner  
Nancy Warnell (Villone)  
Paul Wolfe  

2015
Jodi Edmonds (McKay)  
Pat Knoll  
Ron Maxfield  
Audrey Pennington (Dooley)  

2014
Wayne Borton  
Diana Brewster (Spencer)  
Bob Carfrae (MHS Thru 1960)  
Dean Davis  
Norma Jean (Jeanie) Harvey (Jackson)  
Bob Johnson  
Earl Keyser, Jr.  
Donna Meeker (Odegaard)  
Jim Nelson  

2013
Linda Bryan (Reiman)  
Bill Conn  
Judie Purvis  
Pam Wisecarver (Isaacson)  

2010
Terry Glore  

2009
Doug Brimmer  
Judy Carr (Bennien)  
Janet Irvine (Eurom)  
Anna Lathrop (Triplett)  
Larry Williams  
George Dick Zednichek  

2008
Bob Dougherty (St. Mary's '61)  
Ron Miller  
Warren Rogers  
Cynthia Smith (Brown)  

2007
Vija Tirzmalis (Traube)  

2006
Charlotte (Sue) Jones (Kellogg)  
Linda Miller (Spidell Harris)  
Patricia Mueller (St. Mary's '61) (Hobson)  
Leslie Savage  

2004
Richard (Dick) Luense  
Robert (Gary) Petersen  
Connie Thompson (Wengert Chance)  

2003
Harold (Hal) Rider  
Calvin Specht  

2002
Dianne McCormack (Bulanek)  

2001
Gene Speer  
Claude Wilkins  

2000
Dan Wheater (St. Mary's '61)  

1999
Ed Bailey  
Arvid Ellis  
Jim Petrie  
Wayne Spencer  

1998
Jim Hildebrand  
Sharon Maiden (Lunt)  

1997
Mike DeWitt  
Mary Ann McFarland (Lyman)  

1995
Kenneth Ewalt  

1993
Chuck Karns  
Richard Lamb  

1992
Judy Gazaway (Alexander)  

1991
Bill Frisell  

1979
John Benson  
Joanne Swift  

1970
Mary Bernard  

1962
Iris Van Horn  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



UA-78252007-1